100% Original New HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT With1 port EPON apply to FTTH mode ,Class C+, Termina Epon

100% Original New HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT With1 port EPON apply to FTTH mode ,Class C+, Termina Epon

CLEARANCE SALE

Save US $9.8


  • VendorShenzhen city Hivi communication equipment Co. Ltd.
  • Volume Retail sales13 piece
  • List PriceUS $28.00piece
  • SaveUS $9.8piece35% off
  • Your PriceUS $18.20piece
  • ShippingFree Shipping
  • Product Rating4.9(13)
46.8790.971035.0016.19104.501130.00218.2413.53

100% Original New HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT With1 port EPON apply to FTTH mode ,Class C+, Termina Epon

I assure you that the quality of our products to ensure that we give you the best service to ensure the fastest shipping, most secure way to deliver the goods to your hands! If you have any questions after receiving the product, or have quality problems, please do not panic, do feel free to submit disputes, please contact our customer service, we will give you the most satisfactory answer! Happy shopping, thank you very much

Product Attributes

Huawei HG8010H 1G EPON EPON ONU

The EchoLife HG8010H is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8010H provides one GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet port. The HG8010 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.
  • Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.
  • Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.
  • Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.
  • High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.
  • IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.

1.EPON features

Class B+ optical module.

Security authentication mode: SN, password or SN+password.

Upstream/downstream FEC.

GEM port mapping mode: VLAN, 802.1p, VLAN+ 802.1p, IPToS, physical port.

2.Multicast features

IGMP V2&V3 snooping.

3. Ethernet features

VLAN filtering and VLAN transparent transmission.

VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1 translation.

4.Maintenance features

Local management using Web and remote management using OMCI

Optical power monitoring.

802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

5.Reliability features

Type B protection and rogue ONT detection.

6.Green engery-saving features

Dynamic power consumption adjustment.

Device Parameters

Dimensions (H x W x D)

(115 x 94 x 27)mm (V300R015C00 and earlier)

(82 x 90 x 27)mm (V300R015C10)

Weight

about 500g

Operating temperature

0°C to +40°C

Operating humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Power adapter input

100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz

System power supply

11-14 V DC, 1A

Static power consumption

3W

Maximum power consumption

3.5W

Ports

1GE

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN

Interface Parameters

Ethernet Port

• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

• MAC address learning

• Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2

EPON Port

• Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

• WBF

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Product Function

Smart O&M

• Variable-length OMCI messages

• Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation

• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

QoS

• Ethernet port rate limitation

• 802.1p priority

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

• Broadcast packet rate limitation

• Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID, port ID, or/and 802.1p

Security

• MAC addresses

Common

O&M

• OMCI/Web UI

• Dual-system software backup and rollback

• 802.1ag Ethernet OAM

• Optical link measurement and diagnosis

• Loopback check

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 snooping

• MLD v1/v2 snooping

• Fast leave

• VLAN tag translation, transparent transmission, and removal for downstream multicast packets

• IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation

Power Saving

• Indicator power saving

• Power consumption reduction of idle componets in power-saving state

• COCV4

Huawei Bridge+Voice ONT
HG8110F GPON/EPON ONT, 1POTS+1FE English Firmware
HG8120F GPON/EPON ONT, 1POTS+2FE English Firmware
HG8240F GPON/EPON ONT, 2POTS+4FE English Firmware
HG8311 GPON ONT, 1POTS+1FE English Firmware
HG8321 GPON ONT, 1POTS+2FE English Firmware
HG8342M GPON/EPON ONT, 2POTS+4FE English Firmware
HG8541 GPON ONT, 1POTS+4FE English Firmware
HG8010H EPON ONT, 1GE English Firmware
HG8040F GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE English Firmware
HG8310M GPON ONT, 1GE English Firmware SIP
HG8340M GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
HG8540 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
Picture

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel free to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!

You should be sure that before you get a 100% Original New HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT With1 port EPON apply to FTTH mode ,Class C+, Termina Epon you have previously seen and browse the detail of the products first. In this manner you will be sure that you are getting the right product which will suit your needs. Since this 100% Original New HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT With1 port EPON apply to FTTH mode ,Class C+, Termina Epon has good quality it is among the best sellers on the market now and many folks are recommending the product to their friends and family. These days this product is actually affordable for almost everyone and it’s an excellent buy for the money. You don’t need cheaper products if it will only sabotage your work and will not provide you with the kind of quality that you need in the merchandise. With the bigger price you will be sure that your money is worth spending in this item.